?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The week's almost over~! - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

January 12th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
12:15 pm - The week's almost over~!
Mou the Bleach Special I thought would be a lot funnier T__T but next week's episode looks good~!! Can't wait!

I met a new friend in one of my classes and yesterday she came to my dorm and I showed her some clips from Hyoteimyu. I swear she was gonna have a heart attack when I told her Gackuto, Fuji, and Echizen were guys XD She kept pointing at my screen going "That's a girl!! That's so a girl!! That can't be a guy!!". And then when I showed her the interview clip she was really amazed at the make-up the boys were wearing XD "You can see his eyelashes!! Omg they trimmed they're eyebrows!!! Eyeshadow!!" were some of the comments. Ah I love showing Tenimyu to unsuspecting people and seeing their reactions.

A~nd the roommate's once again bitching with her friends about boys, and other people on the floor again. Come on people it's only the 3rd week back, give it a rest already -_-
Current Mood: bouncybouncy

(13 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:January 12th, 2006 05:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Lol, did you show her Kime too? Because sometimes I have trouble believing he's male. XD
From:_pseudonym
Date:January 12th, 2006 07:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
柳とキメルは迚も美しいと魅力的な男ですね!!!
「やなぎとキメルはとてもうつくしいとみりょくてきなおとこですね」

I'm not sure on the kid who plays Gakuto... he's still a kid!!!

I say to stab the roomie! Then you can have a whole room to yourself! I'd imagine I wouldn't enjoy sharing a room at all... I need my privacy! Goodluck with her. Only twelve weeks to go! がんばって!


From:_pseudonym
Date:January 12th, 2006 07:54 pm (UTC)
(Link)
御免なさい!!!! T_T (ごめんなさい)
相葉も。。。そう思います。 (Aiba too... I guess.)
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:January 12th, 2006 08:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
dude, are u sticking kanji in on purpose cuz u know i can guess what they mean since i know chinese or are u purposely trying to make me get question marks around my head?? XD
From:_pseudonym
Date:January 12th, 2006 08:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I put translations!!! You're crazy! I spelled it out with hiragana! Learn! Learn, damn you!
From:_pseudonym
Date:January 12th, 2006 08:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
How about... 馬鹿! I'll bet you know that one!
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:January 13th, 2006 12:11 am (UTC)
(Link)
dude...that...*cough* that says horse deer XDDDDD
From:_pseudonym
Date:January 13th, 2006 04:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
...
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:January 13th, 2006 06:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
what?! that's what it says!! i'm serious!!
From:_pseudonym
Date:January 13th, 2006 06:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
BAKA! ... though, what it says in Chinese is hilarious. I will start calling people Horse-deer from now on instead,
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:January 13th, 2006 08:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
<.< well i guess if ur an idiot u're a horse-deer XD
[User Picture]
From:yingfa89
Date:January 12th, 2006 10:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I just know what you mean!! I like doing that to people as well, it's very funny^^ But it surprises me at times because, to me, they don't look like girls at all.
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:January 13th, 2006 12:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
yeah cuz i'm so used to them now!! well except aiba, kime, yanagi and nagayan sometimes when they have make up on, i can still see how someone might mistake them for girls, but yeah XD she didn't even believe me when i told her i'd seen yanagi with his shirt off (first myu), she was like "are u sure?? cuz some girls are just really really flat" XDDD

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com