?

Log in

No account? Create an account
shy_hinata came to visit!!! YAY~!! - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

October 16th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
09:27 pm - shy_hinata came to visit!!! YAY~!!
omg last night shy_hinata came to visit me at my university (she happened to be in ottawa for the weekend) and i can't believe how much fun we had!!!!! from the moment we saw each other the screaming didn't stop!! XDD soooooooooooo much fangirling we did!! pure hardcore fangirling!!! she showed me her pictures from japan, pictures she'd bought (omg as soon as i saw those kime pics i was screaming like a manica, like out loud screaming!!), and she told me about her meeting with THE D-BOYS!!!!!!!!!! OMG!! I CAN'T BELIEVE SHE MET THEM!!!!!!!!! *JEALOUS!!!!* and i was totally surprised that she bought stuff for me and natalie and andrea =^o^= KYA~!!!! i wanted to give her something too from china but everything (mostly) that i'd bought was at home T_T i'll have to give it to her next time we meet XD and we watched Dream Live subbed, and man oh man did we have fun. we made fun of their singing, dancing, overall gheiness, etc. etc. XDD 'course that's to be expected. KYA~!!! i felt sooooo good afterwords, i mean to let out all that screeching i had built up for months now.

i'm sure we kinda surprised everyone on the floor since i'm usually quiet and don't say much and always in my room (i opened the door cuz i wanted ppl to hear our fangirling XD). they all kinda, squished by the doorway to meet hwen and afterwords a few of them asked me who she was (they were really really surprised she's over 25 cuz we certainly weren't acting it XD). oh i felt so good, and i like, giggle everytime i think about the fun we had, that's one memory that's definitely gonna stay with me forever. a whole night of pure fangirling.

Andrea and nat!! when i get home for x-mas we'd better have a few nights of pure fangirling cuz i'm gonna have all that screaming built up from now until then!!

so anyway, thanks soooooooooo much for coming to visit hwen, u have absolutely no idea how much that meant to me and how awesome a time i had. my cheeks were hurting after u left from laughing so much XDD it was totally awesome and i think it kind of let the others on the floor know that i too can let loose and have fun (boy can i ever if they get me on the right topic XDDD). so *hugs* thanks sooooooooo much!! i can't wait to meet again sometime!! and thanks again for all that stuff u bought for me!!! =^-^=
Current Mood: hyperhyper

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:toxicfrog
Date:October 17th, 2005 03:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
I can totally go for the 'nights of pure fangirling' you speak of!

You cranked up the DreamLive crack while the door was open? XDDD ..was your roommate in? o_0
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:October 17th, 2005 02:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
she was in but she went to another person's room although from the way we were screaming i think everyone on the floor heard us XDD i even blasted tenimyu music on my comp as we talked/screamed. i figured if i had to deal with them being loud at 12am almost on a daily basis, then they can deal with my one night of fangirling XDDDDDDDDD
From:rikit
Date:October 17th, 2005 07:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha
counts number of times you mentioned "pure fangirling" ~~~XD
sounds like you had a lot of fun ^w^

actually i sorta feel sorry for your roommate, coz well, you blasted tenimyu music late into the night, and as much as I love those boys, they're not exactly a prime example of musical genius so to speak X3
why did you want other people to hear you fangirl?

TT-TT *wants to meet D boys too*
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:October 18th, 2005 02:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
i wanted to break their ear drums....no j/k XDD i'm not that sadistic unlike some *coughfujicough* no i just figured it's about time i let 'em know i _can_ actually talk contrary to all the non-talking i've been doing since i've gotten here, and i wanted to spread my joy to the whole floor <.< XDD
[User Picture]
From:shy_hinata
Date:October 17th, 2005 10:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*huggles* omg, i totally know what you mean about not having much chance to fangirl. If it wasn't for meeting up with hinoai in Japan, the last bit of fangirling I would've done was when I saw you guys at AN. I was super happy to see you too!!! Thanks so much for the Fuji cell phone danglie ^_^ He's teh kute. Watching Dream Live with you made me want to watch it all over again!! It's been so long since I've watched any Tenimyu, so it was fun...especially to drool over the cute boys ^_^ Can't wait to see you again!!
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:October 18th, 2005 02:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
yes drooling over cute bois is always fun, now and foevaaaaaaaaaa~!!!!!!!!! *cough* and np about the fuji cell thingy, it was the least i could give u, after all, u gave me a tez/fuji DJ and pins and GP board thingy!! =*-*= i watched DL again today XDD and i totally snickered my way through remembering all the making fun we did lol, ah good times

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com