?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Bleach 51...now they're holding out on us on purpose!! - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

October 1st, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
12:16 pm - Bleach 51...now they're holding out on us on purpose!!
GRRR..!!! stupid captains of the stupid shinigamis stop fighting each other and get to the main event of the goddamn show!! >.< i hate when they drag out shows like this on purpose just to keep the audience hanging because it's annoying as all hell! and i mean, wtf?! this is Soul Society! supposedly our version of heaven and THIS is what goes on on a regular basis?? petty bickering among each other, fights, etc.etc.?? that's some screwed up heaven there. looks like another parallel to our world if u ask me only they're still a little technologically primitive >.< grr...get on with the goddamn execution already and stop stalling!! *rantrant*
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:_pseudonym
Date:October 1st, 2005 02:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yes. Bleach does like the 'to be continued...''s a lot, don't they? I think that the next episode will end the arc, and we should get a new opening for 53. Yey! Well, even though DtechnoLife is a good song!

OMG, I wanna see Bleachmyu so bad! I'm so happy you caught up! Bleach is tasty!
[User Picture]
From:toxicfrog
Date:October 2nd, 2005 11:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay! You caught up! It didn't take you too long at all!

Haha, that episode was truly pointless! But I laughed a lot so it was all good XD Ohh, and we got to see alot of the captains. There was not a lot of plot advancement, but somehow "no plot + happiness for random characters making appearences + laughter = just as good as plot" in my mind anyways. XDD

I can't wait for next week's episode, even though it'll just be pointless fighting between the captains probably. I assume they'll leave off right as the execution starts for the end of season cliffhanger. >.
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:October 3rd, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
nope didn't take long at all, after all, sitting in front of the computer for a whole day and watching nothing but BLEACH tends to speed up the process >.< i need to know what happe~ns!! does kuchiki buchou help rescue his sister?? does ichigo fight kuchiki buchou?? mou~!!!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com