?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Owie cramps - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

February 12th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
11:46 am - Owie cramps
Hmm....It's that time of the month again, darn it. Damn you nature for giving me a uterus. But at least it'll be over for slack week next week. Whenever I get pains in the abdoment area during that time of the month, I always wonder if it's actually because of you-know-what or if it's just some random pain from not sitting properly or something and I'm just blaming it on you-know-what. Same with mood swings XD If I feel really depressed or completely hyped one day then the next day you-know-what comes, is it because of that? Or maybe I just had a really depressing/super happy day?? Hmm....

Apparently the female hormone levels are low in the body when it's that time of the month, so our spatial abilities (ie. ability to read maps which usually the males dominate) goes up. So yeah, if you're traveling to new places, do it during that time of the month ladies, you're less likely to get lost XDD
Current Mood: amusedamused
Tags: ,

(4 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:(Anonymous)
Date:February 13th, 2006 04:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ha! OMG, I didn't know that! I can always count on you for a good laugh (and, uh, hopefully the cramps subside...and, uh, thanks for sharing the info for the whole world to read, lol!)-Bye!-James
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:February 15th, 2006 03:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
oh no probs dude, i know you're just dying to know eh?? XDD
[User Picture]
From:surealistic_des
Date:February 13th, 2006 10:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
ur telling me ;______________;

sometimes I wish hating being a girl :P

then again its a perfect excuse to act bitchy and stuff LOL
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:February 15th, 2006 03:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
XDD

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com