?

Log in

No account? Create an account
There's a guy in the girls' washroom!! O__O - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

February 4th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
02:09 am - There's a guy in the girls' washroom!! O__O
Holy crap that scared me. I go into the washroom and in one stall (there's only 2 stalls in our washrooms) there's a guy kneeling on the floor from what looked like right after puking his guts out O___o Whoa....that made me pause a bit, but I really had to go so yeah, but that was so weird. Stupid people, 1) don't drink in a dry residences and 2) don't drink to the point you throw up, ever!!
Current Mood: scaredO__O

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:surealistic_des
Date:February 5th, 2006 03:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
WTF?

you aren't serious? *amused*

I think it was embarrassing for him to puke in the guy's toliets. lol
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:February 5th, 2006 07:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Maybe, or he just couldn't make it to the guys' washroom. He's not even from our floor, he's been coming to our floor for awhile now always at 1 or 2 in the morning cuz I think he's friends with these 2 girls on this floor. I hate him and his little buddy, they come at ungodly hours when ppl are sleeping and act like assholes either drinking or slamming doors and yelling, it pisses me off. I mean I generally don't go to bed until 2am anyway, but my roommate usually sleeps around 12 or 1 am and I know other ppl on this floor goes to bed even earlier when they have morning classes, so it's such a nuisance.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com