?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Spam! - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

January 22nd, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
05:45 pm - Spam!
Spam me my lovelies!!
Current Mood: boredbored
Current Music: Michael Wong - Tong Hua

(9 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:meiface
Date:January 22nd, 2006 11:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
SPAM!
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:January 22nd, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ooh SPAM! with a present too!! That's an awesome AMV =*________*= The music and the effects matched so perfectly~!! And nothing beats our bittersweet Soubi/Ritsuka pair, thank you soooooooooo much for giving me that link!! That's definitely one of the best AMVs I've seen <3<3<3!!
[User Picture]
From:meiface
Date:January 23rd, 2006 10:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Heh, I'm glad you liked it! I just found it on AMV.org the other night and, well, I love the song so I had to download it immediately. XD; And then the AMV turned out much better than I thought it would be, which was exciting. ♥
[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:January 23rd, 2006 12:24 am (UTC)
(Link)
From:(Anonymous)
Date:January 23rd, 2006 05:02 am (UTC)
(Link)
whoa, the gayness mesmeorizes me *w*
[User Picture]
From:kougarulz
Date:January 23rd, 2006 02:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
*stalks post, takes out stamp and stamps the page*

SPAM!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*runs off and hides*
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:January 23rd, 2006 03:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
OMG!!! UTENA SONG WITH LOVELESS AMV!!! KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! That's such an awesome version of the song!!!! Omg I'm gonna have to go find it now =*___________*= Argh and I've gotta go watch loveless again now XDDD I ahven't watched it since it first came out, so i'm a little fuzzy on the details again but watching all those fight scenes brought back so many memories (i was really really really impressed with the fight scenes in loveless), omg gotta go find my disc disc disc disc THANK YOUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:January 23rd, 2006 04:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
*cough* er...u got the numbers switched, it's jan. 7th XDDDDDDDDDD ooh a SC dj??? this is the first one i've seen! Thanks!!!
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:January 23rd, 2006 04:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
ack, there's more than one dj even!!! sugoi!!!!!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com