?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I eat too much. - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

December 16th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
04:21 pm - I eat too much.
For those of you who read the earlier entry by me on 50 random facts about yours truly, remember that one that said when I eat I tend to overeat? Well here's what I had for my breakfast/lunch

- 3 eggs
- 3 pieces of bacon
- 1 slice of ham
- 3 sausages
- 4 slices of toast (1 slice is half a slice of bread)
- 1 serving of beans
- poutine


Then I went to Sugar Mountain and bought 70 bucks worth of candy -_-;; Yay....sheesh, and I wonder why diets never work on me XD
Current Mood: crazycrazy

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:December 17th, 2005 12:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
*imagines Naoya's brain exploding at the sight of that breakfast*

SPOONS! SPOOOOOOOOOOOOOONS!

And the fact that you finished that makes you my hero for the day.
From:(Anonymous)
Date:December 17th, 2005 01:52 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'm with you up to the beans....who eats beans and poutine for breakfast? They're icky!
Elisabeth
[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:December 17th, 2005 03:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
I do! I think the beans is a Quebec thing, and the poutine is from the 'hangover breakfast' from there. lol
[User Picture]
From:toxicfrog
Date:December 17th, 2005 04:11 am (UTC)
(Link)
that breakfast looks to be full of pork: the greatest breakfast food ever. yummm~

Also, OMG CANDY. nothing wrong with $70 of candy! that sounds mighty tasty, if you ask me :9!!
From:orenji_mint
Date:December 17th, 2005 04:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
Then I went to Sugar Mountain and bought 70 bucks worth of candy
O.M.G.
you luckyluckyluck!!! X3

Your brunch sounds sooo yummy XD! One good thing about living at residence is that you'll have warm, yummy food close by.

Good luck on your last exam! =D
[User Picture]
From:surealistic_des
Date:December 17th, 2005 08:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
whoa!

*stunned at breakfast* yum yum
could never have a big brekie since I haven't got the time >___<

LOL don't worry diets don't work on me too XDDDD

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com