?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Goddamn stupid roommate go to hell!! - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

December 14th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
07:12 am - Goddamn stupid roommate go to hell!!



Fucking bitch of a goddamn roommate needs to fucking go to hell >.< Why? Ok, last night, I went to bed at 11pm thinking that since I have an exam at 9:30 this morning, I'll need to get up an hour or two prior to study (yes this is how I study).  Now since for months my usual bedtime has been 2-3am, falling asleep at 11pm wasn't an easy task, but I managed.  My roommate, had gone out with half the people on the floor since it was one of the girl's birthday.

At 1 fucking am, she comes home, goes on the computer, and starts fucking crying >.< She goes in and out of the room 7 or 8 times, not bothering to close the door gently instead letting it bang shut on its own every fucking goddamn time.  Now, I've also cried when she's sleeping, AND I KNOW FOR A FUCKING FACT YOU CAN BE QUIET WHEN YOU CRY FOR CHRISSAKES!!!!! Then one of her friends comes into the room, and tries to get her to say why she's crying, but apparently neither of them realized THAT SOMEBODY WAS TRYING TO SLEEP OVER HERE and didn't bother to lower their voices (why didn't I ask what was the matter? Cuz I was pissed and annoyed beyond hell by this time plus simply I just didn't give fuck.  Either her boyfriend broke up with her or she broke a nail, if you ask me she can go to hell).

So, now I'm awake at 1am....and finding it impossible to fall back asleep again.  Great, just great.  It's 7:20am, right now, and I'm fucking dead tired and beyond pissed.  Fuck, she can go cry in her friends' rooms.  And I'm not gonna other closing the door gently either this morning, fuck being considerate, I've had it.

Current Mood: pissed offpissed off

(5 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:kougarulz
Date:December 14th, 2005 01:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you have a better tolerance then i have. i would of been saying something to her. like really. have some consideratin for others >.>

well i hope you do good on your exam today
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:December 14th, 2005 05:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks, I think i did ok, it's over either way, thank goodness for that lol. I asked one of her friends, apparently she's really homesick so she cries a lot....wtf...STILL homesick after 3 and a half months?? -__- jeez girl.
[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:December 14th, 2005 03:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Blast the Tenimyu music at 7 am and make her see how it feels!!
And good luck today! :D Don't spend the whole exam time staring at the TA. ^__^
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:December 14th, 2005 05:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD Endou's cardboard voice shall rule us all!! XDDD

Ah the TA, lol. I didn't get to stare too much since most of them seemed to stay near the back of the room most of the time (thank god, else i'd never have gotten my exam done), but I glanced at him everytime he walked by. And I handed my exam papers to him, and for a second our eyes met =*-*= (and shoujo bubbles sprang up around us as sakura petals floated by and the room turned into a background of pastel pink and baby blue...*cough*...yeah, i'm dillusional, need sleep XDDDDDDDDDDD)
[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:December 14th, 2005 06:10 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I AM ALWAYS WIENER! ENDOU FOREVER!

^__^ That sounds like a scene from Furuba. I approve.
Was the a random wind blowing through the hall, making your hair blow about?

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com