?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Think it's that time of the month again -_-;;; - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

December 7th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
07:26 pm - Think it's that time of the month again -_-;;;
Why am I writing this in my journal? Iunno....feeling strange tonight....kind like I'm here but not really here....the only possible reason I can think of is if it's close to that time of the month or something...hmm...sorry for spamming your f-list ppl, I need something to do...lessee...
Current Mood: weirdweird

(59 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:December 8th, 2005 03:54 am (UTC)
(Link)
Lol, I'm in a constant state of bordom. If you ever need want to do something, call/IM/something me and I'll probably jump at the chance to do something. lol
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:December 8th, 2005 04:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
Wanna go to Chinatown sometime before sat.? (that's when my first exam is) i know the shooting just took place but i want chinese food XD
[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:December 8th, 2005 04:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
OMGYES. lol I've been craving that restaurant with the ice lemon tea ALL WEEK.
I'm good tomorrow after 5 (exam) or after 3:30 on Friday.
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:December 8th, 2005 04:50 am (UTC)
(Link)
ah ok, let's go tomorrow then XDD sooner we get good food the happier my tummy is XD

btw, i bought a dvd on geishas and michael moore's "the awful truth" complete dvd box set if u wanna come over and watch it sometime, don't know if u're into that stuff. the geisha dvd was really interesting, almost makes me wanna become a geisha <3
From:_pseudonym
Date:December 8th, 2005 04:27 am (UTC)
(Link)
Pron always makes me happy. So does Tenimyu. *giggles like mad because her DL2nd and Hyoteimyu CD's came in the mail today* *キラキラ*. Um, I don't know... you could study some Japanese?!?

How about... bake cookies? Mm... tasty. Or, yeah... read fanfic? Work more on your doujin? Come up with the supreme list of things we need to do when you come home?

兄貴がなんで。。。 <- *is stuck in my head* OMG, Yuuta is ♥!!! (Aniki ga... nande ~ A brother, what's that?)

Dun dun dun. Blee blee blee. Wrap Christmas presents? I need to do that too. ANd clean my room. And play videogames. But, you don't like videogames all that much. Hmm.
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:December 8th, 2005 04:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
I actually printed out a bunch of the lessons and took it to my local bubbletea shop and sat and studied for like, an hour while drinking bbletea XDDD

me? bake? u want me to burn the building down that badly? read all fanfics already that interest me, worked a bit on dj already though it could always use more work, and so far my list for what i need to do consists of FANGIRL!!! REAL FOOD!! FANGIRL!!! STEAL ANDIE'S COMPUTER!!!!! FANGIRL!!! <.<

Oh I need to clean my room too XDD it's like an obstacle course trying to get from the computer to the door XDD Hop over the phone book, jump over the monitor box, bouncy a bit around the shoes, leap over the backpack, and pirouette around the refridgerator XDDD
[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:December 8th, 2005 04:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
Lol, I have to make my cookies and cupcakes soon. You can come do fake Christmas baking. (Slice cookies and cake mix SO count as baking damn it!!)

(Yeah, I am bored, I JUMP at the chance to do ANYTHING)
From:_pseudonym
Date:December 8th, 2005 05:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
Score! Good for the Japanese! Lemme know if I'm going too fast, kaype????

Well, if you burn the building down, then they'll expell you from school and then you can come to school in London. It works, doesn't it?

Ahh yes, my good old computer. 3.56G left (of 200) You think I should burn some stuff off???

Ooh! Good job on the room. Superbly clean rooms are so boring. Everyone needs clutter.
[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:December 8th, 2005 04:50 am (UTC)
(Link)
ORE HA ORA NO NAMAE DE YOBERETAI IS MY FAVOURITE TENIMYU SONG EVER!!!

I just thought I would mention that.
From:_pseudonym
Date:December 8th, 2005 05:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
*thumbs up* Good job! Kenn is love. Yuuta is love. Kenn as Yuuta is even more love. Ken's voice is love. That song is love. Aniki-love is love. Oh my god, tenimyu rocks my socks!
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:December 8th, 2005 06:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
btw, andie, remember that cross-dresser guy i told you about in my ENG class that i said looks like nat? i found out he has a lj account <.<;;
From:_pseudonym
Date:December 8th, 2005 06:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
stalk Share?????? What about that dude... Jin?
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:December 8th, 2005 06:17 am (UTC)
(Link)
http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=romantic_jade

that's his lj account, he's got pics of himself on his website but their seriously don't do him justice if u ask me. and i thought we talked about jin? nono~
From:_pseudonym
Date:December 8th, 2005 06:18 am (UTC)
(Link)
But... he has a *cute* name! Dammit.
From:_pseudonym
Date:December 8th, 2005 06:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'm a teenybit terrified. He's more feminie than I am. And he *does* remind me of Newty.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com