?

Log in

Friendless - Now am I the fighter or the sacrifice?? - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

November 6th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
11:59 pm - Friendless - Now am I the fighter or the sacrifice??
*sigh* I haven't heard from my high school friends for a long time now, my best friend has emailed me a total of once, and i keep missing my other friends on msn or something. My other best friend outside of school i think i pissed off, plus even if i didn't i know she's busy with a ton of stuff too. Keep going on this track and I'm gonna be Loveless Eps. 13, Friendless. Actually if I was eps 13 i'd at least have a fighter or a sacrifice to keep me company depending on which one i am, ch'.

Stupid university, stupid education, stupid goddamn everything. Just die, all of it. I hope I get run over by a car tomorrow and never have to think or feel ever again. Crappy world, who needs it anyway.
Current Music: X Japan - Tears

(18 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:seedofdarkness
Date:November 7th, 2005 05:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
NO don't die!! I still owe you $27-ish dollars! ...wait a minute... if you die, technically I don't have to pay you back... XD

Seriously, i love you enough that i want to pay you back =P (Though that probably means nothign XD)
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 7th, 2005 08:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
$27?? what for?? O_O
From:seedofdarkness
Date:November 7th, 2005 09:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Animenorth room money... I'm assuming you don't remember XD Maybe it's a good thing... hrm... XD
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 7th, 2005 09:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
really?? O_o my long term memory's not the greatest...actually short term isn't so hot either XD ah don't worry about it lol, didn't i owe u money from AN2004 for pins or something??
[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:November 7th, 2005 02:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
But then who would go to AC3 with me and Melissa?
Try to avoid getting run down by one of the crazy drivers here, cause PuffySleeves!Fuji is too awesome to go unfinished. ^__^
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 7th, 2005 09:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ah, that's true, gotta at least finish my kime/fuji cosplay if anything lol
[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:November 7th, 2005 10:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
And then you have to wait until my Eiji costume is done so we can get pictures! So don't play in traffic, and have fun in English class.
[User Picture]
From:luin_lote
Date:November 7th, 2005 05:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*hugs* the first thing I saw of your post was that you were listening to X-Japan, and I remember you told me a little while ago that was the music you listened to when you were in a sad mood. :(

So... even though I know you said you most often doesn't like English songs, as you don't like reading all the gossip about them and stuff... I uploaded a "cheer-you-up" song for you. It's a kind of... Even though we're far apart, I'll always be here for you-song

Bodies Without Organs - Sunshine in the Rain

I love this song - the lyrics is easy and simple, yet very touching. It's by a Swedish band, so, hopefully you won't have to read loads of gossip about them anywhere! ^___^V

I hope it cheers you up at least a little... *hugs*
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 7th, 2005 09:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*hugs* thanks, i've posted a reply in ur journal ^-^ This is a really great song *listening to it right now*
[User Picture]
From:luin_lote
Date:November 9th, 2005 06:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Again, you're welcome, sweetie. ^_^~<3 I'm so glad you liked the song.
From:_pseudonym
Date:November 7th, 2005 08:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm sorry to hear about the highschool friends. It sucks. It's a pain. It's difficult to keep in contact with people once submersed in a new environment.

I'm pretty bad with keeping in touch with people myself. I've only sent you and Connie a single letter so far this year, and it's two months into the semester already! Time flies by so quickly that you just look up one day and wonder where the days have gone. It's a bit scary.

^___^ Chin up! It'll be Christmas soon! Yay!
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 7th, 2005 09:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
and it doesn't help that they never come online *rolls eyes* it feels like forever since i last went to ur place and fangirled or we went for bubbltea together....T_T
From:_pseudonym
Date:November 7th, 2005 09:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, there will be lots of fangirling to be had this Christmas and New Years. You definitely have to come down, or I go up or whatever... I've not had a New Years off since I was fifteen! I want to spend it with friends!

And bubbletea of course. Perhaps you might be able to meet Hiroko while you're down. She really likes Gokusen! And she's familiar with KAT-TUN (though I think 99.9% of the female population in Japan is familiar with them). She's 22, so a bit older. There's also Emi, who's our age and is more into j-pop and whatnot. ^__^

Mm... bubbletea.
From:_pseudonym
Date:November 7th, 2005 09:10 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I say you beat them when you come home... and teach them how to (properly) use a computer! Or a phone. Or email. Or how to use a pen and paper.
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 7th, 2005 09:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
XD "hey guys! i missed u! *POW!!*" XDD

i look forward to meeting ur new friends, we can all get BBLtea ^^ oh, yeah, i almost forgot to mention, i think my HS friends are getting together on the 23rd and one of them asked me to come..that'd be ok right? and also...eto..how long am i staying where (like london and courtland wise)??? because 22 is really close to 25th and i don't wanna like, intrude on xmas day, plus mom might want me home for xmas, but then, like...we only get 2-3 days together and....argh!
From:_pseudonym
Date:November 8th, 2005 09:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hmm... the days leading up to Christmas are going to be busy for me... with the retail job and all. Perhaps you can take the bus to London, spend the nights at my house (if you want), spend time with your highschool friends during the day, and then go home for Christmas/Boxing Day with your Mum, and then come back to London for New Year's up until you have to go back home?

This means I have to clean my room. We can't sleep in the livingroom/computer room for that many nights. Damn you.

Whatever works best for you. I just don't want to leave you alone at my house with my sisters. That would be mean of me. Eh... though, you could spend your time on the computer and downloading stuff... with the super awesome 175-200 kB/s speeds I have for bitTorrent. Or, catching up on all the j-dorama I have downloaded... Hana Yori Dango! Orange Days! More KAT-TUN stuff by then I would think... Kime's DVD's... Tenimyu... whatever.

Like I said.. whatever is best for you!
From:rikit
Date:November 7th, 2005 09:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
highschool friends that drift away is sad.......
have you tried to contact them first?


i'm too wimpy to contact my highschool friends in highschool too..(inclu. best friend.......)

anyways
car crash is not the way to go x__x
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 8th, 2005 07:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ah i sent them an email, and a few of them's grabbed me on msn or responded. feels good to talk to them again ^-^ yeah it's tough to stay in contact since the topics of conversation has been cut and every time u do talk it feels like u're just trying to catch each other up on everything instead of the usual hanging out while still in high school ._.

anyway, i avoided the car crash, but i did almost walk into a pole on my way home last night >.< that was way embarassing XD memo to self, when listening to kime while walking, keep head up and eyes open instead of down and closed trying not to laugh out loud at the images your imagination supplies of kime and his wild arm flailing habits during concerts.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com