?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ah Dream Live, how I love thee - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

October 15th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
04:46 pm - Ah Dream Live, how I love thee
Just finished watching Dream Live subbed again *sigh* everytime i watch tenimyu again i'm reminded of why i fell in love with it in the first place. oh man i had such a great laugh. And endou =*-*= shy little endou, hehe, soooooooo kawaii~!! so many good memories watching tenimyu, not just having fun watching it, but it reminds me of the time from jan 2005 to jun 2005, when i was first introduced to tenimyu (jan.) and until i left for china and my tenimyu supply was basically cut off (jun.).

those 6 months were so awesome, my last 6 months of high school, meeting natalie and andrea, and watching tenimyu brings back all those memories and feelings that i've really missed since i left for china, then came back to my new house an hour away from all my friends, then wisking off to university. although recently i've gotten used to university life and have made a few friends, watching tenimyu brings back that feeling of belonging i felt when i was in high school and in london. i still feel like i'm staking my claim to my place here in ottawa. but tenimyu lets me forget all that for awhile and just enjoy my happy memories. shy_hinata's coming tonight to visit me (YAY~!!) and i'm so glad she is. it'll be good to see a familiar face again.
Current Mood: nostalgicnostalgic

(9 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:(Anonymous)
Date:October 16th, 2005 01:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thats good to hear that your adjusting to university life.We miss you.Have fun watching all your crazy anime!!!Love James
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:October 17th, 2005 02:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
hey james!! take some pics next time u guys get together and send 'em to me k?? i wanna seeeeeeeeee~!!!!
From:_pseudonym
Date:October 17th, 2005 12:24 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ahh, good to hear you've hooked up with some new friends! I'm jealous of you getting to see Hwen! I haven't seen her in sooooo long!

Yey for Tenimyu and LJ... it did bring you, me, and Newty together, eh? Best thing ever! My dad *so* flipped out when I said I met you off the internet. He was like 'she could have been a 'he' and could have kidnapped and raped you'. -_-; I'm twenty! I am a big girl now. I think.

We need to have a big party, sleep-over, get together thinger at one of our houses when you come home for Christmas! Seven weeks of classes left YAY!
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:October 17th, 2005 01:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
yes we do!! i say either u or nat's cuz mine's in the middle of nowhere and we can't go for midnight food runs. i never told my mom where i met u and nat XDD if i did she'd be like ".........uh huh...." so yeah XDD KYA~!!! so hyped now!
From:_pseudonym
Date:October 17th, 2005 01:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
Git yo ass on MSN, bitch!
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:October 17th, 2005 02:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
T_T hidoi na~
[User Picture]
From:shy_hinata
Date:October 17th, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
*huggles* I'm back in Toronto now, but I just wanted to say that I had a super fun time visiting you!!! I hope your roommate doesn't think I'm a super weirdo or anything, but if she does, oh well! XD

Yay for tenimyu!!! Luv, luv, luv....and all the fangirling...ahh....so awesome.
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:October 17th, 2005 01:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
yes it was!!! *just wrote a whole entry on our night* omg that was fun XDD i mean honestly, how many nights in a person's life can they just let go and fangirl for several hours straight? haha!!
[User Picture]
From:dementia_12
Date:October 30th, 2005 03:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hihi~

Can I ask...where did you get the Dream Live subbed version?


Thanks and Happy Halloween!! ^^

D_12
(The Original Halloweenie)

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com