?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Kame and Jin, too cute for words *squee* - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

September 11th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
07:30 pm - Kame and Jin, too cute for words *squee*
i just managed to get my hands on eps 7 of gokusen 2 (raw) and omg, =*-*= i am in love with those two (Jin and Kame from KAT-TUN) all over again.  i went through and grabbed some screen caps cuz i have no life and am taking full advantage of the fact that there's no pressing homework as of yet to be done. Kame seems to have taken over Jun/Sawada Shin's place as the anti-social-stick-up-his-a** bum and Jin....seems to like to fight a lot XD maybe kame's always prissy cuz Jin's too busy beating the crap outta kids from other schools to pay attention to him at night?? XDD

here's a quick sample, think of it as an apetizer ^-^ check out that pout on Kame's pretty face, definitely a sign that Jin should spend the night over instead of wandering the streets ~-^
            


  This is the basic group minus one, i'm proud to say that Kame and Jin are the two cutest in the bunch =^-^=




First up is JIN !!  <3

  *snicker* yeah Jin-chan, great look for u XDD

   *sparklesparkle*

               

                  



KAME TIME~!!!! <3

  this goes in the same "set" as the first one of Jin with those funky glasses.  and yes i believe Kame was expected to wear those.....harry potter glasses XDDD
 
               

           




Bois this pretty should be illegal, honestly.  i really think i'm gonna have some problems looking for boyfriends/husbands if i don't lower my standards........this sucks.  i mean, i'd look around campus and be like "oh yeah, that guy's cute, but he's no Kime (Kimeru)" and then i'd smack myself (mentally of course) and be like " well no shit he's not Kime! wtf are u thinking mengya?!" everytime i think about boyfriends i get a headache.  Even fangirling takes its toll sometimes, cuz after coming down from the high of a fangirling session i'd feel so freakin' empty. God, i'm like, scared to get a b/f now cuz after last time (which was also my first time) the guy i went out with was really nice, but looks-wise he couldn't really compare with Kame or Jin or Kime or Jun or....well u get the idea and to be honest, that's really why i didn't feel that way about him >.<  am i really so goddamn shallow?? i think i really am....as much as it kills me to admit it, i really think i'm shallow enough to go for looks first, sorta like - u look cute, hence i will now get to know u to see if ur a nice person too, and if u are, then voila~. *hits self* ok, yeah, that's it, i am so the worst, enjoy the pictures.




Current Mood: uncomfortableuncomfortable
Current Music: Weiss - No Reason

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:rikit
Date:September 12th, 2005 08:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
XDDD
you compare campus boys to kime?? :x well kime's teeth scare me quite a bit so...anyway, don't worry about it since society in general is quite shallow. actually when you start to like a person, you'll find out looks doesn't matter quite as much after an (really) extended amount of time ..

and you like gokusen?? is the season02 good +__+ i mean BESIDES the fact of those pretty boys..actually i'm really sad because i'm number one matsujun fan and sawada got replaced ;3; (and i don't think he's anti-social-stick-up-his-a** bum but more of omg-i-am-cool-but-secretly-i'm-a-dork! or i just have really weird interpertations of characters maybe? :x)
but my friend is telling to watch gokusen02 coz of the kat-tun members XDD jin in glasses looks so goofy so maybe i will give it a try too *never-ending rants* omg ok i will stop
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 13th, 2005 12:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol yeah it'd be cool if jun can come back for an eps or two. jin only wears those glasses in this one eps i think, they're like....doing some kind of a mock interview or something (dorky as usual). u i've only seen 2 eps (7 and 8) and it was unsubbed so i understood a total of 0% XD i just wanted to see kame and jin act.

and yes i compare bois on campus and anywhere else to kime, kame, jin, and jun, and a bunch of other tenimyu bois too <.< see that's what i thought too, that if u actually like a person looks don't count so much, but with my ex i found out that looks is right up at the top of the gates a boi's gonna have to pass if i want to start a relationship. cuz when he was kissing me i was like ".........ok...." like, nothing, but i'm pretty sure with a guy i'm physically attracted to as well it'd be a bit of a different reaction >.<

btw, do u know someone on lj that comes to U of ottawa too? i saw this chick's lj account and u were on her friends list (i think her name's 'shogunai' or something)
[User Picture]
From:may_m
Date:September 13th, 2005 02:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Aren't they Chinese? one of them reminds me a guy I saw in a Chinese shounen ai movie called Bishounen, or maybe on Formula17? I don't know, just looks familiar
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 13th, 2005 05:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
chinese? nope, they're 100% japanese bishounen if i'm not mistaken. these 2 are from the j-pop group KAT-TUN. kawai na~?
From:_pseudonym
Date:September 14th, 2005 01:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*beep beep* *runs up and steals Jin away* (Koki's already been stoled away) You can keep your Kame! MWUA HA HA HA HA HA!

*stabs SARS* Hurry up and subtitle... pleeeeeeeease? *bats eyes* At the rate they sub, I'll have learned Japanese and won't need the silly subtitles (yes, a huge overdramatization, but they really do ub slowly... and I suppose I can't complain as they're doing it for free, but stil...).

Pretty screencaps. For some reason, when I see the Jin caps, I just picture him with his big fluffy purple pirate hat from the second DVD.
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 14th, 2005 07:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*fights u for Jin* that baby's fast making his way up my fave's list, besides, kame'd get bored by himself with no one to keep him company when i'm in classes ~-^

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com