?

Log in

Bought more Pins!! - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

September 10th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
12:27 pm - Bought more Pins!!
I went to chinatown by myself today to pick up some drinks other than coke, pepsi and the such.  while there, i of course, helped myself to some Prince of Tennis pins i found ^-^ so click on the cut if ya wanna see pictures of them.  so far i haven't seen PoT pics like these ones so i'm assuming they're not "official" but damn are they ever cute *squees* <3








aren't they so cute?!?!?!?

Current Mood: bouncybouncy

(5 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:_pseudonym
Date:September 10th, 2005 04:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG! The one of Tezuka patting Fuji's head is *so* adorable!
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 10th, 2005 04:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ur online right now aren't u? msn dude!
From:_pseudonym
Date:September 10th, 2005 05:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ahh,. MSN tonight. I really need to go do some more reading. I'll probably take another break in an hour, hour an a half or so. I'
ll try and sneack on then for fifteen-twenty minutes!
[User Picture]
From:toxicfrog
Date:September 11th, 2005 04:40 am (UTC)
(Link)
omg, why the hell does London not have a chinatown?!

Does Tez have bunny ears in the first one? XD
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 11th, 2005 01:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah XDDDD i thought it was oshitari at first cuz the hair colour's kinda blue-ish but then i saw he's wearing a seigaku outfit. bunny-tezuka XDDD

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com