?

Log in

No account? Create an account
~Osa Birthday wishes~ - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

December 15th, 2007


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
04:11 pm - ~Osa Birthday wishes~
Happy (belated in Japan though not here) Birthday Haruno-san~

(I was actually going to make a gingerbread house, stick Osa's name on the roof and take a photo to use in the graphics, but the nearest grocery store that carries gingerbread houses is like...30 minutes away and it's -23 Celsius out, so google!image will have to do <__<;;  Oh, and yes I'm a camera whore :P)

Current Mood: coldcold

(9 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:cavechan
Date:December 15th, 2007 10:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
But that picture is so amusing!!! xD
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:December 16th, 2007 02:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
Lol, a floating, pink-glowing gingerbread house? Hell yeah, who wouldn't wanna eat one?? XDD
[User Picture]
From:platinum_ice
Date:December 16th, 2007 01:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol purdyful XDDD loving the gingerbread house haha. speaking of which, if i make ginger bread cookies, do you want some?
oh and reply to the comment you left in my post:
wow.. well at least you remembered it early instead of late lol. imagine you thought it was the 18th instead X_X.. or it was actually the 15th X_X..
anyway yeah actually i think i'm supposed to give and get something from my friend who lives in your building tomorrow so i could probably hang out at your place after! :)
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:December 16th, 2007 02:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
It's a magical gingerbread house, it floats and glows pink! XD Ooh I'd love some gingerbread cookies, I went to the Loblaws on Rideau St. a few days ago and saw all the Christmas-y stuff they had and I was soooooo tempted to buy either a gingerbread house kit or one of those big platters of assorted Christmas cookies, but I didn't want to lug it all the way home -___-

Ok, so we'll hang out tomorrow. I have to go to St. Laurent tomorrow to buy some stuff for the bunny (got a few friends taking care of him/her for me over the break but I need to stock up on supplies so they won't have to worry about buying Foofoo-san food and stuff), so I can go in the morning (or as early as they open on Sundays) and we can hang out in the afternoon/evening or if you want to come along and help carry bags we can go together in the afternoon...I think they close around 5pm?

Let me know which one you prefer XD Cuz I'm sure you're aching to help me lug rabbit food and shavings around.
[User Picture]
From:platinum_ice
Date:December 16th, 2007 06:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol i bought some ingredients for gingerbread cookies today; now let's see if i actually make them XDD.
i would normally say yes to helping you, actually. but i am like way tired from today, and i'd like to sleep in XD.. first time in a long time.. also; i was supposed to do something (but at the moment i've forgotten.. eep!).. and my friend and yeah. but once my friend does/gets whatever he needs to do/get, i'm all yours. XD
well, i'll see; if i don't give you a call by 1030 tomorrow morning, then you shall have to lug rabbit food and shavings by yourself. :P.. but if i do wake up and get my rear out of bed, then i will be glad to help you.. those are bulky items so having a helping hand would.. well, help! :)
good luck to you and good luck to me, for getting out of bed. haha XD. i hope i can help you lol.
in any case, see you tomorrow! (technically today :P)
[User Picture]
From:surealistic_des
Date:December 16th, 2007 05:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
GINGERBREAD HOUSE \:DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD/

that's a nice picture :"D
From:(Anonymous)
Date:December 16th, 2007 06:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
nice pic.

good job!

keep cool!

mm
[User Picture]
From:ah_chung
Date:December 17th, 2007 01:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
Lol. I don't know why, but that pic just screamed high school teacher to me. Must be the outfit.
From:(Anonymous)
Date:December 19th, 2007 01:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
mm will leave for London at 9:30am Dec 20th if everything goes on schedue. Call mm if there is any change

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com