?

Log in

No account? Create an account
My pride and joy picture from the trip!! - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

August 24th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
09:30 am - My pride and joy picture from the trip!!
ok, since my mom just moved while i was away on my china trip, i have just learned that the area we now live in does not have high-speed internet, thus it takes forever to upload pictures (stupid dial up!! i feel like i'm in the freaking stone ages ._. i can't download either!! T.T) therefore, photos from the trip are gonna be uploaded once i get settled into university in ottawa (sometime mid-september i'm aiming for).  but!! i did manage to upload my favourite picture.  

for those of u who know of KAT-TUN or who are into PRETTY BOIS, u wanna see this pic ^^ it was given to me by the girl who was tending the booth that i bought my 3 KAT-TUN dvds and their photo book from.  we started chatting about pretty bois and before i left she let me choose a pic to take.

i'm too lazy to stick this behind a cut and the pic's not all THAT big, so here it is *drumroll* KAZUYA!!!:



i know the quality's crappy, it was stuffed into my already over-stuffed bag for a 14 hr flight, so there's some scratches plus my scanner's crappy too which didn't help, but it's still drool-worthy (watch the keyboard!) <3 enjoy~

Current Mood: chipperchipper

(5 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:orenji_mint
Date:August 24th, 2005 05:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OwO~~~ KAT-TUN~ <3

Hope you had a good time in China XD
I missed going back this year, so I'm definitely going back once Uni's out next year

your university is at Ottawa?
would it be.... Carleton? I have quite a few friends there ^^~
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:August 25th, 2005 02:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
no it's university of ottawa ^^;; i wanted to go to carleton at first, but ottawa was a bit cheaper and i figured any money saved means more money for anime XD but hey if u have friends over there, mind introducing me to some?? it'd be cool to have some ppl i at least know once i get there ^^ any of them tenimyu fangirls? anime fanatics? pretty boi lovers? XDD
From:(Anonymous)
Date:August 25th, 2005 01:46 pm (UTC)

哈哈,是我们

(Link)
看到中文,你就应该知道是你的姐姐姐夫给你留言了吧,回到加拿大的感觉好吗?是不是突然人烟稀少了。呵呵,我和你姐看懂了,你们买了新车。新家的网络是不是不是很好?姑姑身体可好?代我们问候!希望下次回中国吃饭的时候可以自己点喜欢的菜吃。
这次回国,希望你有个美好的回忆(你姐说)。
跟你学了用PS画漫画,很好玩。(我说的)。


姐:刘冰凝(LBN)
姐夫:施勇杰(SYJ),
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:August 25th, 2005 02:08 pm (UTC)

Re: 哈哈,是我们

(Link)
hey i understood what you wrote!!(well, most of it anyway ^-^). yeah the internet here is really slow, hopefully i can get high-speed internet again once i get to university. i had a lot a lot of fun on this trip, thanks again~! hopefully i will see both of you again next year!! =^-^=
[User Picture]
From:boniface01
Date:August 28th, 2005 08:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Got linked to this from the pretty boy community. It is indeed very dreamy.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com