?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wasabi Sushi....X_x - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

June 26th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
12:57 am - Wasabi Sushi....X_x
ok, today, me and a friend went to the chinese restaurant "Mandarin" for buffet lunch. now me, being the brilliant person that i am, decided "hmm...let's try to be Fuji Syuuske (Prince of Tennis) and eat some wasabi sushi!"

so, i grab a cucumber sushi, pick out the cucumbers in the middle, and slather it with wasabi...

now here's my advice for those Fuji wannabees like me....DON'T EVER EAT WASABI SUSHI!!!!!!!! X_x i swear to god i almost passed out!! not just from the spice but the taste!!! UGH!!!!! i tried to swallow but the thing wouldn't go down so i ended up spitting it out instead. these kids at a talbe next to us apparently stared with this "O_____________o" look. i gulped down my glass of water plus half of my friend's too. omg that was horrid!! never again, will i try to imitate Fuji Suuske >.
Current Mood: sleepysleepy

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:unknown_ruby
Date:June 26th, 2005 01:45 pm (UTC)

oh why why why

(Link)
Why would you do that!?!?! lol that's a riot and a half to tell you the truth but at least you didn't snort it like Stevo from Jackass that was gross.
[User Picture]
From:kawaii_takuchan
Date:June 26th, 2005 06:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I totally am staying away from the Wasabi Sushi xDDD
From:(Anonymous)
Date:June 27th, 2005 10:23 am (UTC)

XDDDDDD

(Link)
Morphia here
I ate a sushi on Saturday that had wasabi in it, I can relate ;;;
Tears came to my eyes and the taste... oh dear GOD how do they eat that!?

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com