?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Too many updates @_@ - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

June 8th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
01:47 pm - Too many updates @_@
wow, i know getting more comms/friends on my f-list is a good thing but now there's so many updates to go through everyday O_O;; and i can't remember who's journal i've posted comments to so i can go back and check for replies >.< honestly i don't know how i'm gonna survive this summer (probably) without the internet since i'll be going to china. imagine the massive amounts of entries i'll have to go through when i come back at the end of august!! *whimpers*

i can't believe school ends in 3 weeks (exams incl.) i mean, imagine!! 3 more weeks and i'm done high school!! O.O omg!! what happened to the freaking time??

i'm off to china the day right after my last exam and i won't be back until the last week of august, then i'll have to say 'bye to my friends here and go to ottawa and get things settled to be ready for the first day of university! i can't believe how time flies (though each day really really really drags -.-)
Current Mood: boredbored

(4 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:_pseudonym
Date:June 8th, 2005 07:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ew, I know what you mean... I'm up to 46 comms now. T_T I've had to filter my f-list.

3 weeks left indeed! You're gone so soon! We must must must keep in touch when you go to O-Town (as my friend Jenni calls it). I must visit. We must go to AN next year together.

You'll have a blast at Uni. I will suggest getting involved with O-week (orientation week). I skipped out on the one at Fanshawe, but the one at UWO was pretty good. I'm looking forward to it this year. You really do meet a lot of people and get a bit more familiar with the campus.

Anyways, yup, you'll have to give me your address so that I can send you a letter sometime this summer. I'll have to do it soon after you leave or something so that you get it while you're actually over there. Or are you traveling around?

Ahh, yup.

So. If you have the time, we should hang out on Fri or something. I hope you're feeling better. I actually have another Friday night off, so all is good!
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:June 11th, 2005 05:02 am (UTC)
(Link)
46???? i'd shoot myself >.
From:seedofdarkness
Date:June 8th, 2005 10:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
LMAO. The f-list is completely my fault. Sorry bout that ^^; (Last night was crack!work on schoolwork night XD)

Oooh, China... buy me something! XD XD (I say that to everyone who goes off XD;;)
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:June 11th, 2005 05:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
sure i'll grab u something while i'm over there (don't expect anything expensive though...i'm dead broke still after AN)

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com