?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Rokkaku Myu - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

November 25th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
04:20 am - Rokkaku Myu
Hmm...finished download Rokkaku myu...kind of teeter-tottering on whether to watch it or not. I'll probably watch it sooner or later, simply because I want to see Hyotei and especially Kazuki. However I also don't want to start growing attached to 3rd generation Seigaku cast like I did with the first two generations, I'm getting a bit sick and tired of spending so much time and energy on this stuff. We'll see I guess.
Tags:

(30 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:animesque
Date:November 25th, 2006 12:50 pm (UTC)

OMG OMG OMG OMG~!

(Link)
Please don't tell me it was via bittorrent. I might just go and kill myself right here and now~ ><""

I NEED ROKKAKUMYU~! Desperately~ XD On the brighter side, I think my sister knows someone who has the CD musical/soundtrack thingy for it~ Will go bag her for it~

^^ Tell me when you watch it~ I wanna know what happens~ !! And Kazuki~ OMG. *faints* XD
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 25th, 2006 03:08 pm (UTC)

Re: OMG OMG OMG OMG~!

(Link)
No it wasn't torrent lol. Oh and I have the OST for it too, I think that was uploaded to the tenipuri_myu community awhile ago ^^
[User Picture]
From:surealistic_des
Date:November 25th, 2006 01:05 pm (UTC)

interesting :D

(Link)
hmm....

so i guess then 2nd Generation had Shirota as Tezuka? *thoughtful*

I wanted to see Kimeru as Fuji... :(
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 25th, 2006 03:06 pm (UTC)

Re: interesting :D

(Link)
Ah yeah, 2nd generation cast was Shirota Yuu as Tezuka. 1st Generaion has Kimeru as Fuji. If you join the community tenimedia I'm pretty sure you can find all the myus for download somewhere ^^
[User Picture]
From:umbrellaofdoom
Date:November 25th, 2006 02:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Where did you find the download? I'm surprised I haven't seen it on the comms and stuff. Though, it makes me happy because it means I don't need to go through the squeals.
You don't need to put time and energy into it to enjoy it...Why not just watch it and then be like "Well that was good." and then leave it at that?
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 25th, 2006 03:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Well it starts out like that, both 1st and 2nd cast started out like that, and then it turns into a massive scramble through all the comms for photos, mp3's, video clips, interviews and other shows with the actors in them, and then by the time graduation comes around...well we all know the scene with graduations xD
[User Picture]
From:toxicfrog
Date:November 25th, 2006 04:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
It's out already? Let me know if it's any good!
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 25th, 2006 10:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Well there's an Atobe shower scene, so it can't be all bad XDD
[User Picture]
From:mesmerisz
Date:November 25th, 2006 04:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Aside from Fuji and, surprisingly, Eiji the 3rd cast wasn't all that impressive...

...but Hyoutei totally pwns! Though was hoping Atobe's bathrobs *coughs* falls off in the middle of the show...

XD
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 25th, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah? I skipped through it to Atobe's shower scene and Seasons at the very end, didn't even bother to watch the rest :x

Haha, I was hoping the exact same thing, omg fangirls so think alike XDDD
[User Picture]
From:misori
Date:November 25th, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
EEEEEEEEEEEE~ T_T I still haven't seen ANY of the tenimyu. OH WELLS. Tell me what you think of it~
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 25th, 2006 10:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
NO?!?!?!?! OMG!! Go join the tenimedia community and root through their tags!!! They've got all the myus uploaded including OST's
(no subject) - (Anonymous) - Expand
[User Picture]
From:brothersleep
Date:November 25th, 2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Where did you download it from? I had to go through joining a community called 'aiba no ai' and I still don't have it because myspace is being an ass and won't let me download anything.
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 25th, 2006 10:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Myspace?? Why do you need myspace to download from sendspace??? (or is that a typo?) If it's a typo and you meant sendspace is being an ass, try downloading at night, sendspace downloads always freeze on me during the day, but I downloaded it last night at like, 3 in the morning, and the downloads zoomed through ^^
[User Picture]
From:marys_psh
Date:November 25th, 2006 10:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
wow O_O Rokkaku myu already for download THAT'S PRETTY FAST XD
I agree with you 2nd cast was so damn perfect ;_; Well, at last Aiba and are int eh 3rd cast. I like the new Oishi, and the new Echizen seems cool too ^_^

Oh I'll add you to friends ok?
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 25th, 2006 11:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
When I first watched tenimyu, it was in January 2005, right when 1st generation cast graduated, and I got all emotional about it because I loved first cast soooooooo much back then.

Then I watched Yamabuki with the 2nd generation cast and was like "omg they SUCK!! I WANT FIRST CAST BAAAAAAACK!!" as was like, 3/4 of the fandom back then

But then they grew and improved and I started liking them and by the time DL3 rolled around I was bawling that I'll never see them in the Seigaku jersey again.

And I just _KNOW_ that it'll happen again if I let it with this 3rd cast. I'll start out being all "omg they suck, gimme 2nd cast back!" and then by the time they graduate I'll be buried in tissues again from crying.

But as I mentioned above, it's getting tiring trying to keep up with all the myus and scrambling for pics, mp3's, video clips, anything with the actors in them. I'm also feeling like...like they're...too young for me now, or I'm too old for them now lol. You're only 15 right? (checked on your profile)So you're still in their age group, but for me, I feel like I'm outgrowing them (is this making any sense?? lol).

So I think after Rokkaku myu I'll back out of the tenimyu fandom at least somewhat. It'll give me a breather and free up some time for other stuff ^o^

Anyway, whew, long reply, I friended you back ^^
[User Picture]
From:sakitokun
Date:November 25th, 2006 10:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Whoa? I didn't know it was out already, where have I been? Although that place that has all the music downloads doesn't have it. I guess I should check at tenimedia and see, I don't go there as much though. I did download the OST but I wasn't really impressed, I enjoyed the songs from Hyoutei and Dream Live 3rd musicals better. Although I kind of like Hyoutei's song "Remember Hyoutei" I thought it was cool ^.^

Thanks for the posting, I wouldn't have looked for it if you didn't mention it! *hugs* I hope the burning is going by soon! I would love to see Sukisyo (sp?)
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:November 25th, 2006 11:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
It's not on tenimedia, it's only been posted to aiba_no_ai as of right now. Yeah I generally find I like songs more after I've seen the musical, I think it's because since I don't understand what they're singing, the visual helps make a bigger impact, and of course watching it over and over again helps to get you used to the songs and like them more.

I haven't really had time to burn much of anything recently with all the term papers and stuff. You don't have sukisyo yet?? Omg I definitely have to remember to burn you that one, how did I not remember to burn it last time?! *headdesk* ~__~ Anyways, yeah, I haven't forgotten, still have your empty discs sitting right next to the compie ^^

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com