?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Kazuki's a dork xDD - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

September 22nd, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
02:51 pm - Kazuki's a dork xDD
*snicker*
Well...umm...yeah...after watching/skipping through Kazuki's Live Gig DVD....er....*snerks*  maybe it's cuz it was his first live concert but uh...Kazuki really can't dance...free style anyway xDD The boy's so STIFF!!! and not in the good way.  I mean it's amusing as hell to watching just cuz the only other time I've seen him onstage was as Atobe in Tenimyu, so he's all "omg I love me, me me me me me" and Atobe's of course elegant in his movements and fluid in his speech, but to see Kazuki as Kazuki is....funny xDD  Not to mention he forgot the lyrics which had me rolling in laughter, the poor dear must've been so nervous awww~

Maa~  I'm sure he'll get better with some practice <3<3<3

[EDIT]: WAAAAAAAAAAA HOST CLUB'S ALMOST DONE!!! NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

[EDIT2]:  Oh I almost forgot!!! My friend sent my Kime-hime's K's Ark DVD, a Yami no Matsuei OST CD, and an Atobe cell phone dangly yeesterday!! OMG I HAVE KIME-HIME'S DVD!! AND I GOT IT FOR FREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!! His first one costed me I think 40 or 50 bloody dollars ~-~  THANK YOU SO MUCH luin_lote!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  I LOVE YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:sweet_gable
Date:September 22nd, 2006 07:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Kazuki IS such a dork!

He used to be such a shy person, I heard from someone's interview translation that he did the radio broadcast once for highschool, and even if it's just radio he still blushed really badly xD
[User Picture]
From:insane_desire
Date:September 22nd, 2006 07:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
omg youre right
i wasnt even thinking about it! OMG OURANNNNN! i want more! i need.... my tamakiiiiiii
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 22nd, 2006 08:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
anou.....^^;; Might I ask how you stumbled upon my humble Kazuki shrine journal?
From:_pseudonym
Date:September 22nd, 2006 09:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
うわあああ!
オウランは終わるのか~!ざんねんですね。もう。。。。
どうしておわるんですか!オウランを二十六話があるんですか。

キメルのDVDはとてもいいですね!キメ姫はとてもかわいいいいい! そして、きれいなひとですね! (笑)キラキラ! 和樹もきれい! 
From:_pseudonym
Date:September 22nd, 2006 09:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
What the.. where's the English part. *shakes fist*

Sorrrrry!
Uwaaaaaaaaaaaaah. Ouran is ending? That sucks.
Why is is ending? Were they only doign 26 episodes?

Kime's DVD is very good, eh? Kime-hime is soooooo cute. And pretty! (laugh) *kira kira* Oh, and Kazuki is too of course! ^_^!!!!
[User Picture]
From:luin_lote
Date:September 23rd, 2006 06:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*laughs* Yaay, it's good to hear that you got it alright - and also, to see that you recieved it so quickly; that's great to know!! ^^ And, of course, I'm so happy you're happy, and that you like it! ^___^

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com