?

Log in

Alright!! Pics of my new room!! - Welcome...

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
--TAGS
--Anime/Manga List: A list of anime/live actions/musicals I've seen and mangas I've read
--My Deviantart Gallery
--My Tegaki blog
--My Facebook profile (lots of photos)
--My Tumblr

September 9th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
02:46 pm - Alright!! Pics of my new room!!
Finally, my room's ready to be presented....kinda..sorta...ok it's still a big mess but I don't think it's gonna get any better anytime soon -__-;; (NOTE: Image heavy, dial-up users beware~)

First up, a blueprint of my room so when you're looking at the photos you have an idea of what's where:


And now, here we go~!!

There's the 2 bookcases, and one of my roomies (Jackie) escaping my camera into her room lol.  She shares that room with her b/f.


My messy messy bed and computer desk.


Directly opposite the bed.


Close-ups!!!




For those careful observers that might've caught the photos hanging above my dresser, lol, yes that's who you think it is, KAZUKI!!  And 2 of Kenny as Zhan Zhao, just to keep reminding me that even though the eras have changed, the basic principles for a human being are still the same.

You know, I just saw the other day that you-know-who is still scamming photosets over on tenimyu for 20 bucks for 4 flimsy pics.  I printed these myself at Shoppers for like...29 cents for one (not to mention I also got the magazine pics printed too).  For 20 bucks I could've printed about 60 photos xDD  Suckers~!


The blank frame is where mommy's pic's gonna go once I get it printed.


The view outside my window.




There's the screen on the right side, at night I just pull it to reach the bookcase and no one can see in =^-^=


My roomie Jackie~


And a photo of me cuz I'm a camera whore


~END~
Thanks for visiting!

Tags: ,

(19 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:(Anonymous)
Date:September 9th, 2006 07:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hey Mengya! Cool room..love the pics. TTYL!-James
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 9th, 2006 08:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yep!! Oh and i did get your email James, I just didn't have time to reply yet ^^;;
[User Picture]
From:cavechan
Date:September 9th, 2006 08:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh wow. You're really cute. XD;

wow O_O you have a pretty big and nice room there! Are those real photos of Kazuki on the wall or print-outs? (either way, they are lovely!)

I took some pics of my room. I should post them sometime. xD
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 9th, 2006 08:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Lol, thanks!

Yeah the room's a hell of a lot better than my dinky dorm last year.

The photos on my wall are on photo paper if that's what you mean xDD Some also scans from magazines, others are from the photosets from the myus, you probably recognize them. I just use photoshop to re-size the scans so they're 4x6, put them onto my camera's memory card, then go to the local photo developing place and have them develop it for me.
[User Picture]
From:cavechan
Date:September 9th, 2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That's a fucking awesome idea. Why didn't I think of that? XD
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 9th, 2006 08:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah it's awesome! Me and my best bud do it all the time for pics we like lol! And it's great coming up with stories to tell the sales clerk should s/he ask us where the pics came from (since by law they're not allowed to print professionally taken photos and such). Most of the time they don't bother to ask anyway though.

Last time the plan was to say that Kazuki's my b/f and Zukki was my best bud's b/f xDD And we supposedly have a semi-pro photographer "friend" who took those photos xDD And the Atobe ones? We were having a cosplay photoshoot!
[User Picture]
From:luin_lote
Date:September 9th, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
The room look really nice and spacious!

And, also, you look really pretty with the fringe!! ^_^
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 9th, 2006 10:53 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you!! *hugs*
From:sweet_gable
Date:September 10th, 2006 06:58 am (UTC)
(Link)
You have so much Kazuki stuff!!

those glasses are so cool! Like Inui's glasses 8D
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 10th, 2006 02:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
xDDD KAZUKI KAZUKI KAZUKI KAZUKI!!! If I coule I'd get a wallscrool of him and hang it up! xDD Lol, maybe those glasses'll channel some of Inui's brains to me and make me smarter this year xD
[User Picture]
From:surealistic_des
Date:September 10th, 2006 09:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
Kawaiii~~~~~~~~

Honto kawaii...ne?
Anata no heya wa kawaii. Your living off campus right? XDDD

neat neat..<333 have fun this/next year neee? Mengya-chan...(i did spelt it right???)
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 10th, 2006 02:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Aww thank you <3<3<3 You certainly did spell my name right *gives cookie* Yep I'm living off campus this year now (thank god!!)
[User Picture]
From:holmes_3000
Date:September 10th, 2006 01:54 pm (UTC)
(Link)
XD
such cute decos! i should do that to my new room!><

[PS. you know the new version of baoqingtian with the golden trio is going to start shooting ^^ ]
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 10th, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
HEYYYYYYYYY!!! Been awhile since we chatted eh?! Thanks for the compliments on the room!

Yeah I can't wait for the new season of BQT to get put on disc so I can get my grubby hands on it!! xDD But I still have to buy box sets 6, 7, and 8 of the first season anyway, I think I'll get those this X-mas as a X-mas present to myself =^-^=
[User Picture]
From:misori
Date:September 10th, 2006 09:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
AH!@!! /points/ Fuji in a bear suit! /dies/
[User Picture]
From:misori
Date:September 10th, 2006 09:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
And wow... lots of Kazuki going on. O_O /stares at the picture with your computer desktop/ @_@
[User Picture]
From:koneko_desu
Date:September 10th, 2006 09:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ehehe, yep my big Fuji plushie!! It's my baby!! He was freakiong expensive too ;__;

Ara~ Never enough Kazu-chan ne?! Lol, I actually made that wallpaper myself, it's ehre if you want it:
http://shinigami.homestead.com/files/KatoWallpaper.jpg
[User Picture]
From:misori
Date:September 11th, 2006 12:05 am (UTC)
(Link)
O_O WHOA~~~ expensive, eh?

Nahhhhhhh, I do like Kazuki but I'm a Shirota Yuu fan myself... >_>;;
From:(Anonymous)
Date:September 25th, 2006 02:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol fatty-chan

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com